Franchise Directory
3 franchise brands scored by real SBA loan performance data.
Sources: SBA 7(a) Foia Data, FTC Franchise Rule (FDDs)
How do I find the best franchise to buy?
PeerSense scores 6,300+ franchise brands using real SBA loan performance data, not marketing materials. Compare initial investment, royalty rate, unit count, and our proprietary FPI (Franchise Performance Index) score side-by-side. The most-funded franchises by SBA loan volume are Subway, Quiznos, Dairy Queen, Anytime Fitness, and Domino's, but the right brand for you depends on your budget, category, and target geography.
, PeerSense Capital Advisory · Updated April 27, 2026
Showing 1-3 of 3 franchises in General Warehousing and Storage
Go Mini's
General WarehousingGo Mini's franchise sits at the intersection of two powerful consumer behaviors: the ongoing American obsession with relocating and the chronic shortage of affordable, flexible storage space. Whether a homeowner is mid-renovation and needs their furniture off the floor, a business is transitioning between facilities, or a family is executing a cross-country move without the pressure of a one-day window, Go Mini's solves the problem of inflexible, expensive, logistically complicated storage and moving options with a single durable container delivered directly to the customer's door. The company was founded in 2002, a period when the portable storage concept was beginning to prove its commercial viability as an alternative to traditional self-storage units and rental truck companies. Go Mini's transitioned from a direct operating model to a franchise model in 2012, making the franchise opportunity roughly thirteen years mature as of 2025. Co-Founder Sheila Norris helped establish the brand's foundational identity, and the company is currently headquartered in Westlake Village, California. Today, Chris Walls serves as President and CEO of Go Mini's Franchising LLC, having assumed leadership in 2020 just as the COVID-19 pandemic began reshaping both the housing market and consumer demand for flexible storage. Under Walls' direction, the brand recorded a 30% revenue increase in 2020 alone, followed by approximately 20% growth the following year. As of recent reporting through mid-2025, Go Mini's operates 114 sold franchises across the United States, Canada, and Mexico, with a footprint spanning 41 U.S. states. For franchise investors evaluating the portable storage and moving category, Go Mini's represents a scaled but still-expanding brand with a clearly defined unit economics model and measurable growth momentum. This analysis is independent research produced by PeerSense, not promotional content from the franchisor. The portable storage and moving industry presents one of the more compelling macroeconomic backdrops available to franchise investors right now. The portable storage market was valued at 7.5 billion dollars in 2022 and is projected to reach 12.2 billion dollars by 2030, compounding at a CAGR of 6.4% from 2024 through 2030. Looking at the broader mobile storage industry, annual revenue currently sits at approximately 11.6 billion dollars and is projected to grow at 5.91% annually through 2034. Even within the larger context of general warehousing and storage, the numbers are staggering: the global warehousing and storage market was valued at 531.56 billion dollars in 2024 and is projected to reach 803.66 billion dollars by 2033, representing a CAGR of 4.7% from 2026 through 2033. The combined self-storage and moving services market is projected to reach 58.12 billion dollars by 2029. These are not niche figures — they represent a fundamental shift in how Americans manage their physical possessions and mobility. Several secular tailwinds accelerate this growth specifically for portable storage concepts. Remote work adoption has driven relocation activity to levels not seen in decades, with secondary and tertiary markets receiving population inflows that require staging, temporary storage, and phased moving solutions. Renovation activity surged post-pandemic and remains elevated, creating demand for on-site storage during construction. Insurance restoration projects — where homeowners need secure temporary storage following flood, fire, or storm damage — generate reliable, non-discretionary demand that is relatively recession-resistant. The industry remains moderately fragmented outside of a few national brands, which creates opportunity for well-capitalized franchise systems to capture market share from regional and local operators who lack brand recognition and technology infrastructure. The Go Mini's franchise investment reflects the capital-intensive nature of a container-based business model, and prospective investors should understand exactly what drives that cost structure before proceeding. The initial franchise fee is 85,000 dollars, a figure that represents a significant step up from older FDD disclosures that cited fees of up to 45,000 dollars, reflecting the brand's matured valuation of its territory rights and system support. Total initial investment ranges from 759,024 dollars to 1,247,125 dollars per the 2025 Franchise Disclosure Document, with a midpoint of approximately 1,003,075 dollars. The dominant cost driver within this range is the container inventory itself, which accounts for between 604,800 and 787,200 dollars of the total investment — a capital outlay that reflects the physical, asset-heavy nature of the business and also serves as a durable, appreciating business asset. Transport vehicles add between 5,250 and 160,000 dollars depending on configuration, and three months of rent plus lease security deposit contributes 30,000 to 102,000 dollars to the total. Working capital reserves for the first three months are budgeted at 15,000 to 25,000 dollars. Ongoing fee obligations include a monthly royalty of 8% of total gross sales and a national marketing fund contribution of up to 2% monthly, creating a combined fee load of up to 10% of revenue. Minimum liquid capital required stands at 100,000 dollars, with some reporting indicating 200,000 to 300,000 dollars as a more practical threshold, and a net worth requirement of 1,000,000 dollars positions this as a premium-tier franchise investment rather than an entry-level opportunity. Older FDD disclosures from prior years cited investment ranges as low as 208,441 to 396,645 dollars, illustrating how the brand's investment profile has evolved as the container inventory requirement and fee structure have scaled with the system. The asset-backed nature of the containers means that the total capital deployed is not purely consumed — unlike service or retail franchise investments where build-out costs are largely sunk — which is a meaningful distinction for investors evaluating risk-adjusted capital deployment. Go Mini's is structured as a low-overhead, asset-light operations model in terms of physical real estate, even though it is asset-heavy in terms of container inventory. Franchisees do not require a retail storefront or warehouse facility for customer-facing purposes, because Go Mini's proprietary containers are weather-resistant and durable enough to be stored in a staging yard or at the franchisee's own property. This eliminates one of the largest cost centers in traditional franchise models: customer-facing real estate. The staffing model is similarly lean, with the business designed to be operable with as few as one employee, making it an attractive option for owner-operators or small family-run business operations who want to avoid managing large hourly workforces. The training program for new franchisees includes 39 hours of classroom instruction and 7 hours of on-the-job training, with additional training provided as needed beyond initial onboarding. Franchisees gain access to a proprietary operating platform that supports scheduling, customer management, and operational logistics. The corporate team, which includes Ron Wyche as Senior Vice President of Operations following his 2024 appointment, actively collaborates with franchise owners to analyze market potential and optimize profitability at the territory level. Each franchise territory is protected, meaning Go Mini's does not authorize competing franchise units within a franchisee's defined geographic boundary. The service model encompasses three primary use cases — on-site storage at the customer's property, transportation of the container to a new location, and storage of containers at a Go Mini's facility — creating multiple revenue streams from a single container deployment. The brand's long-distance service line, branded as Go Mini's Miles, has expanded from six to twelve active territories in 2025, effectively doubling the addressable geography for long-haul moving revenue and providing existing franchisees with a complementary income stream that leverages the same container assets. Item 19 financial performance data is not disclosed in the current Franchise Disclosure Document for Go Mini's, which means the franchisor has elected not to provide formal earnings claims or revenue representations within the FDD filing. This is a legal choice available to franchisors, and its absence does not constitute a negative signal on its own — a substantial proportion of franchise systems across all categories make the same election. However, it does shift the burden of financial due diligence more heavily onto the prospective investor, making independent research and direct franchisee conversations essential components of the evaluation process. What is publicly available and attributable to the 2025 FDD is an average gross revenue figure of 922,339 dollars for Go Mini's franchise units, a meaningful data point that positions the brand favorably against its industry peer group. The subsector average gross revenue for moving, storage, and junk removal franchises is cited at 736,316 dollars, meaning the Go Mini's system average outperforms the broader category benchmark by approximately 25.3%. Applying the 8% royalty rate to average gross revenue of 922,339 dollars implies an average annual royalty payment of approximately 73,787 dollars per franchisee, and applying the full 2% marketing fund contribution adds another 18,447 dollars, producing a combined fee obligation of roughly 92,234 dollars against average gross revenue at steady state. Investors should note that these revenue figures represent the top-line sales, not profit or owner income, and that operating costs including transportation fuel, driver labor, container maintenance, insurance, and any facility lease will vary significantly by geography and operating model. The average gross revenue of 922,339 dollars compared to the investment midpoint of 1,003,075 dollars suggests a theoretical revenue-to-investment ratio of approximately 0.92 times, which is a reasonable efficiency benchmark for an asset-heavy franchise model, though actual payback period depends entirely on net margin after operating costs. Go Mini's has demonstrated a clear and measurable growth trajectory over the past several years, expanding from 85 U.S. franchise locations and one international location as of 2018 to 114 sold franchises across the United States, Canada, and Mexico as of mid-2025. In the twelve months prior to June 2025, the company launched eight new locations in major metropolitan markets including Dallas, St. Louis, Nashville, Cleveland, and Southern New England, signaling a deliberate push into high-density population centers rather than incremental rural expansion. The brand awarded six new territories in just the first half of 2024, and 2025 saw additional launches in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina; Waco, Texas; Nashville, Tennessee; and Hartford, Connecticut. Chris Walls' leadership since 2020 has coincided with the brand's most aggressive modern growth phase, and the appointment of Ron Wyche to Senior Vice President of Operations in 2024 indicates ongoing investment in the infrastructure needed to support that expansion at scale. The competitive moat for Go Mini's derives from several sources: brand recognition built over two decades of operation, a proprietary container design and operating platform that competitors cannot easily replicate, a protected territory structure that preserves franchisee investment value, and the scaling effect of Go Mini's Miles, which creates a national network advantage as active territories increase. On the digital marketing front, the team includes David Smith as Vice President of Digital Marketing and Krista Gadsden as Director of Marketing, reflecting a corporate commitment to demand generation that benefits all franchisees through the national marketing fund. The brand is actively targeting expansion in high-opportunity markets including Dallas-Fort Worth, where six territories remain available, as well as Phoenix, Las Vegas, San Diego, Northern California, Sacramento, Seattle, Washington, Virginia, Daytona Beach, the Gulf Coast, and the entire states of Montana and Minnesota, where the company has identified hundreds of underserved zip codes. The ideal Go Mini's franchise candidate is a business-minded owner-operator or small operations team with the financial capacity to deploy between 759,024 and 1,247,125 dollars in total capital, maintain 100,000 dollars or more in liquid reserves, and demonstrate a net worth of at least 1,000,000 dollars. Prior experience in logistics, transportation, construction, real estate, or operations management is highly relevant given the container-delivery and customer-coordination nature of the business, though the brand's comprehensive 39-hour classroom and 7-hour on-the-job training program is designed to bring franchisees without direct industry experience up to operational readiness. The low staffing model makes this an accessible opportunity for individuals who want to run a capital-intensive asset business without the complexity of managing large teams, and the absence of required retail space reduces the location-selection and lease-negotiation burden common in other franchise categories. Available territories as of mid-2025 are concentrated in the growth markets listed above, with particular emphasis on the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex, where six open territories represent a significant geographic opportunity in one of the fastest-growing population centers in North America. The Go Mini's Miles expansion to twelve active territories also creates multi-territory synergies for investors interested in acquiring adjacent geographic rights and building a regional operating network. Prospective franchisees should conduct direct outreach to existing franchisee owners — particularly those in the 41 states currently served — to benchmark real-world operating costs, seasonal demand patterns, and territory-level revenue performance against the disclosed system average of 922,339 dollars. For franchise investors conducting serious due diligence on the portable storage and moving category, Go Mini's presents an investment thesis grounded in durable market fundamentals, a 23-year operating history, accelerating unit growth under experienced leadership, and system-level average revenue that outperforms the broader moving and storage franchise sector by more than 25%. The portable storage market's projected expansion from 7.5 billion dollars in 2022 to 12.2 billion dollars by 2030, combined with the secular tailwinds of population mobility, renovation activity, and restoration demand, creates a favorable operating environment for established container delivery franchises with protected territories. The brand's FPI Score of 46, rated Fair on the PeerSense scale, reflects a balanced assessment that accounts for both the system's genuine growth momentum and the due diligence considerations inherent in a premium-investment franchise category where Item 19 earnings disclosure is not provided. PeerSense provides exclusive due diligence data including SBA lending history, FPI score, location maps with Google ratings, FDD financial data, and side-by-side comparison tools that allow investors to benchmark Go Mini's against comparable concepts in the portable storage, moving, and warehousing categories with empirical rigor. The combination of a protected territory model, a lean operational footprint, a 922,339 dollar system average gross revenue figure, and a rapidly expanding national network makes Go Mini's a franchise opportunity that rewards thorough investigation rather than surface-level screening. Explore the complete Go Mini's franchise profile on PeerSense to access the full suite of independent franchise intelligence data.
Pods
General WarehousingThe question every serious capital allocator asks before writing a seven-figure check is simple: does this brand solve a real, recurring, defensible problem at scale? For PODS, the answer begins with a universal human experience — the logistical nightmare of moving or storing belongings. Traditional moving companies demand rigid schedules, fragile trust with strangers carrying your possessions, and zero flexibility once the truck rolls away. Traditional self-storage requires multiple trips, rented trailers, and the physical labor of loading a unit on someone else's timeline. Peter Warhurst, a Florida entrepreneur seeking to expand his family's storage business, identified that gap in 1998 and built a solution around it: a portable, steel-framed container delivered to your driveway, loaded on your schedule, and transported or stored at your direction. Warhurst invented not just the container concept but the mechanical heart of the operation — a hydraulic lift system he named PODZILLA, which allows a single driver to deliver and retrieve units without a loading dock, a forklift, or a crew. The company he founded, now headquartered in Clearwater, Florida, grew from a regional concept into a brand that has completed over 6 million moves, including 1.5 million long-distance relocations, operates more than 227,000 containers across its network, and maintains over 240 storage centers in the U.S. and Canada. PODS operates in 46 U.S. states and serves international markets in Canada, the United Kingdom, and Australia, a geographic footprint that spans four countries and represents decades of operational refinement. The brand was acquired in February 2007 by Bahrain-based investment firm Arcapita for $451.4 million, then sold again in February 2015 to the Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan for more than $1 billion — a transaction that reflects both the brand's durable value and the institutional confidence placed in its long-term trajectory. For franchise investors evaluating the Pods franchise opportunity, that ownership lineage and operational scale provide a foundational context that few portable storage competitors can match. The warehousing and storage industry represents one of the most structurally sound categories available to franchise investors, combining essential-service demand characteristics with powerful macro tailwinds across residential mobility, e-commerce fulfillment, and urban densification. The global general warehousing and storage market was valued at USD 510.9 billion in 2023 and is projected to reach USD 710.6 billion by 2033, expanding at a compound annual growth rate of 3.8% between 2024 and 2033. A separate market analysis estimates the broader global warehousing market at USD 1.01 trillion in 2023, projected to grow to USD 1.73 trillion by 2030 at a CAGR of 8.1%. The warehousing and storage services segment specifically was valued at USD 521.53 billion in 2025 and is estimated to reach USD 672.36 billion by 2031 at a CAGR of 4.33%, according to recent forecasts covering the 2026 to 2031 window. The general warehousing sub-segment dominates the category, accounting for 52.15% of total market share in 2025 due to its versatility across retail, manufacturing, and e-commerce channels. The global e-commerce industry is projected to exceed USD 10 trillion within three years, and the last-mile logistics demands of that growth continue to pressure brands and retailers to find flexible, distributed storage solutions — exactly the use case PODS addresses. Urbanization trends are accelerating the demand for portable storage in cities where square footage is premium, a structural dynamic that PODS has directly monetized through its City Service offering, which as of September 2024 serves 19 metropolitan markets including Chicago, Los Angeles, New York, Miami, Toronto, and Washington D.C. North America held a 31.0% share of the global warehousing market in 2023, and domestic demand continues to be driven by population migration patterns — PODS published Moving Trends Report data in May 2024 identifying rapid population growth in southeastern U.S. destinations, regions where the brand has deep operational infrastructure. For investors evaluating the Pods franchise as a category play, the combination of essential-service demand, e-commerce tailwinds, and secular urbanization trends creates an industry environment with durable growth characteristics. Understanding the full financial commitment required to open a Pods franchise is essential to any serious due diligence process, and the numbers here reflect a premium, asset-intensive operating model rather than a light-touch service concept. The initial franchise fee is up to $75,000, a figure that is substantially higher than the category average of approximately $252,000 in total initial investment for moving and storage franchises more broadly, though the PODS fee itself positions the brand as a serious, institutional-grade opportunity rather than a low-barrier entry point. Total initial investment required to open a PODS franchise ranges from $1,011,460 to $2,029,540, with some sources citing a range of $1,200,000 to $2,000,000, and this spread is driven by variables including the cost of acquiring sufficient container inventory, purchasing or leasing vehicles equipped with the proprietary PODZILLA hydraulic lift system, securing warehouse or storage facility space, technology infrastructure setup, and regional real estate cost differentials. For context, the Pods franchise investment range reviewed through the database available on this platform reflects an initial investment low of $99,660 and a high of $769,880, which may represent a distinct franchise configuration, market type, or operational format from the full-scale buildout figures cited in the most recent FDD data. Prospective franchisees should evaluate both figures carefully and request the current Franchise Disclosure Document to confirm the applicable investment schedule for their target market. Ongoing fees include an 8% royalty on gross sales and a 2% marketing fee that funds national and regional promotional campaigns, bringing the total ongoing fee burden to 10% of gross revenue — a figure that is competitive with premium franchise systems in the logistics and storage space. Prospective franchisees are expected to demonstrate a minimum net worth of approximately $1.5 million and liquid capital of at least $500,000, reflecting the capital intensity of operating a fleet of containers and delivery vehicles at scale. The Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan's ownership provides institutional financial backing that supports national marketing infrastructure, technology investment, and operational support systems that individual franchisees benefit from directly. SBA lending eligibility for asset-heavy logistics businesses is a financing pathway worth exploring, as container inventory and vehicles often qualify as collateral-backed assets, though prospective franchisees should confirm current SBA registry status with their lender and the franchisor directly. The daily operational reality of a Pods franchise is fundamentally different from a retail or food service concept, and understanding that distinction is critical to evaluating fit. The core operations center on scheduling container deliveries and pickups using the PODZILLA hydraulic lift truck, managing on-site and facility-based container storage for residential and commercial customers, coordinating long-distance moves in partnership with the broader PODS network, and maintaining the physical condition of a container fleet that can number in the hundreds for a mature territory. Franchisees operate within an exclusive territory structured around a 25-mile service radius from their warehouse location, a defined geography that limits direct intra-system competition and allows franchisees to build concentrated market density in their region. The initial franchise package includes containers, delivery equipment, and marketing materials, providing a turnkey operational foundation rather than requiring franchisees to source capital equipment independently on the open market. The training program is 14 days in duration and covers operational protocols, PODZILLA equipment operation, customer service standards, technology platform use, and business management fundamentals, ensuring that franchisees enter the field with both the technical and commercial skills required to generate early revenue. Ongoing support takes the form of a dedicated franchise support team, marketing assistance, operational guidance, and technical support — a multi-layered infrastructure that reflects the company's experience building franchise systems since 2005, when it was already franchised across 45 states and logging 2,500 pickups and deliveries daily. Staffing requirements reflect the physical, logistics-intensive nature of the business, with drivers trained on PODZILLA operation, customer-facing staff managing scheduling and service inquiries, and a management layer overseeing fleet utilization, facility operations, and territory growth. PODS also introduced a City Service model specifically engineered for dense urban environments where standard container delivery faces logistical constraints, a product innovation that opens additional revenue streams for franchisees in metropolitan markets. The business lends itself to an owner-operator or semi-absentee model with experienced management in place, though the asset intensity and customer service demands of the operation reward engaged franchisee leadership. Item 19 financial performance data is not disclosed in the current Franchise Disclosure Document for the Pods franchise, which means prospective investors cannot access audited per-unit revenue, expense, or profit figures directly from the FDD filing reviewed for this analysis. The absence of Item 19 disclosure is a materially important data point for any investor conducting rigorous due diligence, as it limits the ability to independently verify unit-level economics from a franchisor-sourced document. However, publicly available data provides meaningful benchmarking context. A PODS franchised facility generates, on average, between $1 million and $3 million in annual revenue per unit, according to publicly cited figures — a range that is substantially above the industry average of approximately $369,000 per year for comparable moving and storage franchises. For comparison, a Units Moving and Portable Storage franchised business generates an average of $691,000 in annual revenue, meaning the midpoint of the PODS average unit volume estimate is approximately three times that of its nearest branded competitor in the portable storage segment. These figures, while not sourced from a disclosed Item 19, reflect the revenue capacity of a system with 227,000 containers in operation, more than 240 storage centers, and a brand that won USA TODAY's America's Customer Service Champions 2024 Award based on a survey of over 33,000 consumers. Profit margin realization within that revenue range depends heavily on container fleet utilization rates, local competitive density, labor cost management, and real estate efficiency — variables that experienced logistics operators are well-positioned to optimize. The $1 billion-plus valuation the Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan paid for the PODS system in February 2015 implies institutional confidence in the system's long-term cash generation capacity, a signal that sophisticated investors weigh alongside the absence of per-unit FDD disclosure. Franchisees considering the Pods franchise revenue potential should supplement this publicly available data with direct conversations with existing franchisees and a thorough review of the current FDD before drawing conclusions about their specific market's financial performance trajectory. PODS has demonstrated a growth trajectory that spans nearly three decades and four countries, and the brand's recent strategic moves signal continued momentum rather than maturation plateau. By 2005, seven years after founding, the system had already scaled to 45 states and 2,500 daily container movements, a velocity of growth that speaks to strong early demand for the portable storage concept. By August 2009, PODS had expanded to 48 states plus Australia and Canada, and in June 2010 the company announced its first UK franchise sale, establishing the international footprint that now supports operations in four countries. The City Service initiative, which addresses the logistical complexity of urban container delivery in dense markets, expanded in September 2024 to add Atlanta, Houston, Minneapolis, Montreal, and Tampa Bay, bringing the total number of urban markets served to 19 — a product evolution that meaningfully extends the brand's addressable market in high-population-density geographies. On January 5, 2026, Jim Gimeson, 57, of Ohio, was appointed President and CEO of PODS Enterprises LLC, succeeding Kathryn Marinello after her five-year tenure. Gimeson brings prior experience as CEO of WASH Multifamily Laundry Systems starting in 2019 and COO of Sears Home Services, a background in asset-managed service businesses that translates directly to the container fleet operations at the heart of PODS. The brand's competitive moat rests on several structural advantages: the proprietary PODZILLA hydraulic lift technology that competitors cannot replicate without licensing or independent development, a fleet of more than 227,000 containers representing a capital barrier to entry that new entrants cannot quickly overcome, a 15-year collaboration with Toys for Tots that deepens community brand equity, and a 2014 court victory over U-Haul in which a jury awarded PODS $62 million in damages after finding trademark infringement — a legal outcome that reinforces the brand's intellectual property defensibility. In August 2025, PODS joined the MILITARY STAR Card Network, expanding its reach among U.S. service members and military families, a customer segment that relocates at disproportionately high rates and represents a structurally loyal, recurring revenue base. The ideal Pods franchise candidate is not a passive investor seeking a purely financial return but rather an operationally engaged entrepreneur with genuine capability in logistics, fleet management, customer service, and team leadership. PODS identifies ideal franchisees as individuals with strong business acumen, experience in logistics or transportation or related industries, the ability to manage and motivate a team, and a customer-focused operating philosophy — characteristics that align with the physical, scheduling-intensive demands of running a container fleet across a 25-mile service territory. Financial qualifications include a net worth of approximately $1.5 million and liquid capital of at least $500,000, positioning the Pods franchise as a mid-to-premium tier franchise investment accessible to experienced business owners and investors with prior commercial success rather than first-time franchise buyers with limited capital. Available territories exist across the United States, with particular opportunity in markets where the City Service model has recently launched, including Atlanta, Houston, Minneapolis, and Tampa Bay, as well as in international markets where the PODS brand is continuing to develop its footprint. The franchise agreement includes rights to an exclusive territory centered on the franchisee's warehouse, with the 25-mile service radius providing a defined operational geography that can be expanded through multi-unit development as the franchisee scales. Multi-unit development is a natural growth path given the asset-intensive operational model, where a franchisee with proven systems and experienced management can expand container inventory and service radius without proportionally increasing fixed overhead. The franchise system currently includes 7 franchised units, a count that reflects the selective, high-barrier nature of the Pods franchise program rather than a mass-market expansion strategy. For investors conducting serious due diligence on the Pods franchise opportunity, the synthesis of the available evidence points to a brand with genuine category authority, institutional ownership backing, multi-decade operational history, and revenue benchmarks that substantially outperform the portable storage peer group. The Pods franchise operates in a warehousing and storage industry projected to reach USD 710.6 billion globally by 2033, with North American demand driven by population migration, e-commerce growth, and urban densification trends that structurally favor the portable storage model PODS pioneered. The brand's $1 billion-plus acquisition valuation, its 227,000-container fleet, its 15-year international expansion history, and its recent City Service expansion to 19 metropolitan markets are all signals that warrant careful evaluation by qualified franchise investors. The 8% royalty and 2% marketing fee represent a 10% ongoing fee structure that must be factored against the $1 million to $3 million average unit volume range in any honest return analysis. The FPI Score of 42, rated Fair, provides an independent quantitative baseline for comparison against other franchise systems in the storage and logistics category. PeerSense provides exclusive due diligence data including SBA lending history, FPI score, location maps with Google ratings, FDD financial data, and side-by-side comparison tools that allow investors to benchmark the Pods franchise against every relevant competitor in the portable storage and general warehousing category with the rigor this level of capital commitment demands. Explore the complete Pods franchise profile on PeerSense to access the full suite of independent franchise intelligence data.
United Van Lines Agency Agre
General WarehousingThe decision to invest in any affiliated business opportunity in the moving and relocation sector demands rigorous scrutiny — because the stakes are high, the operational complexity is real, and the difference between a thriving agency and a struggling one often comes down to brand infrastructure, territory positioning, and the depth of corporate support behind the nameplate on the door. United Van Lines Agency Agre represents the affiliated agent-ownership pathway into one of the most recognizable moving brands in American history, a company that traces its roots to 1928 when Return Loads Service, Inc. was formed in Cleveland, Ohio, to coordinate return shipments for independent movers. That original venture adopted the name United Van Service before economic pressures during the Great Depression forced its dissolution in June 1933, at which point its assets and liabilities were transferred to a newly incorporated entity operating as United Van Lines. The company recovered, prospered, and relocated its headquarters to Fenton, Missouri, in 1941 — a location it still calls home today. The most defining structural moment came in 1947, when ownership transferred from original shareholders to a group of United agents, establishing the agent-ownership model that remains the company's organizational backbone. United Van Lines today claims the title of America's number one mover, operating through a network of over 300 affiliated agencies spanning 46 U.S. states, with international relocation capabilities extending to more than 150 countries. Its parent company, UniGroup, Inc., was formed in 1988 as a holding company and converted to a formal cooperative structure in February 2018 following a shareholder vote, meaning the organization is now owned by affiliated agents and senior management rather than external investors or a traditional franchisor. The database currently tracks 4 total units under the United Van Lines Agency Agre affiliation, all of which are independently operated, with zero company-owned units in the mix — a structure that places the business risk and operational execution squarely on the agent-owner. This is an important distinction for any serious investor conducting due diligence on the United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise opportunity. The broader general warehousing and storage industry, which encompasses the moving, logistics, and storage services sector that United Van Lines Agency Agre competes within, is undergoing a prolonged growth cycle driven by several intersecting macroeconomic forces. The global warehousing market was estimated at USD 1.01 trillion in 2023 and is projected to reach USD 1.73 trillion by 2030, expanding at a compound annual growth rate of 8.1% between 2024 and 2030. A separate industry estimate places the global warehousing and storage market at USD 542.2 billion in 2025, forecasted to climb to USD 728.7 billion by 2034 at a CAGR of 3.20% over the 2026 to 2034 period. The global general warehousing and storage segment specifically was valued at USD 510.9 billion in 2023 and is projected to cross USD 710.6 billion by 2033, expanding at a CAGR of 3.8% across that decade. North America dominated the market with a 31.0% share in 2023, while Asia-Pacific held over 54.5% of market share in 2025 and is considered the fastest-growing regional market. Within the United States, the warehousing and storage segment is projected to grow at a CAGR of 6.7% from 2024 to 2030, making it one of the more resilient infrastructure categories available for franchise-style investment. The retail segment commanded the largest end-use market share at 31.0% in 2023, driven by the explosive growth of omnichannel retailing and consumer expectations around fast delivery. General warehousing represented 52.0% of the total target market in 2023 by segment type, while by 2025 that figure had expanded to approximately 69.3%, reflecting the versatility of general storage in accommodating a wide variety of goods. Private warehouse models led the ownership structure breakdown, commanding approximately 65.4% of market share in 2025. These macroeconomic tailwinds — combined with urbanization trends, e-commerce expansion, and rising supply chain complexity — create structural demand for the full-service moving and relocation services that the United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise model is built to deliver. United Van Lines' own annual National Movers Study, now in its 49th edition following the December 29, 2025 release, confirms that migration demand is not declining — Americans are simply shifting where they move, with Southern states like Oregon at 65% inbound, West Virginia at 62%, and South Carolina at 61% posting strong inbound migration rates in 2025, while outbound pressure persists across the Northeast states of New Jersey, New York, and California. The United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise cost structure reflects the cooperative rather than traditional franchise model under which the organization operates. Unlike a conventional franchise arrangement where a franchisor publishes an FDD itemizing an initial franchise fee, an ongoing royalty percentage, and an advertising fund contribution, United Van Lines operates through a UniGroup agent affiliation model. The current database entry does not disclose a published franchise fee, royalty rate, or advertising fund percentage for the United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise investment pathway, and no Franchise Disclosure Document with these standard line items has been filed in the manner that would apply to a traditional franchised system. For context on what a comparable moving franchise investment looks like, another moving and relocation brand discloses an initial investment range of $100,000 to $242,100 for its smaller market format, requiring $80,000 in liquid assets and a minimum net worth of $160,000, with franchise rights fees ranging from $30,000 to $85,000, a 6% royalty, and a 1% advertising fee — illustrating the financial scale typical for the segment. For prospective United Van Lines agents, the investment profile would realistically include capital for moving trucks and equipment, warehouse and office space, employee salaries, and technology infrastructure, since the agent is an independently operating business that carries its own balance sheet. UniGroup itself emphasizes that becoming a member of its agent network means building and owning an independent moving company that operates under the United Van Lines brand umbrella — not purchasing a turn-key business system with prescribed fees. The United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise investment should therefore be evaluated as a business ownership pathway into a cooperative network, where the economics are shaped by local market conditions, fleet scale, and the agent's ability to execute on leads and corporate contracts rather than by a centrally dictated royalty structure. The daily operational model for a United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise centers on coordinating residential, corporate, military, and international relocation services as an independent moving company affiliated with the broader UniGroup network. UniGroup provides integrated technology solutions to all affiliated agents, including lead and quote management tools designed to simplify pricing, cubing, scheduling, and lead assignment workflows. A virtual survey tool enables agents to conduct video assessments of customer moving needs remotely, reducing the time and cost of in-home estimates while improving conversion rates. Inventory management capabilities include electronic signatures, barcode scanning, and real-time status updates accessible from mobile devices in the field. Load management tools help agents coordinate driver routes, capture document signatures at the point of delivery, and maintain real-time visibility on all active orders. Beyond internal operations technology, UniGroup operates a Residential Sales Leads Program that vets customer inquiries and schedules appointments on behalf of agents, functioning as a marketing support layer that reduces agent dependence on self-generated demand. The service portfolio available to United Van Lines Agency Agre operators is comprehensive: long-distance moves, local moves, corporate relocations, military moving, car shipping, packing, storage, vehicle shipping, electronics and appliance disconnection and reconnection, cleaning, and debris removal. United Van Lines also offers Snapmoves, a containerized moving solution designed for one- or two-bedroom homes that leverages a third-party hub-and-spoke transportation network for cost efficiency — giving agents an additional product tier to capture smaller-move revenue that might otherwise be lost to lower-cost alternatives. The staffing model for an agent operation involves both office-based coordinators and field-level moving crews, making this a labor-intensive business where workforce quality directly impacts customer satisfaction and, by extension, lead volume through reputation. United Van Lines facilitates moves to over 150 countries, meaning agents connected to the network can participate in international relocation business that would be logistically inaccessible to an independent operator without that corporate infrastructure. Item 19 financial performance data is not disclosed in the current Franchise Disclosure Document for the United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise, which is consistent with the cooperative agent model rather than a traditional franchised system where FPR disclosure is standard practice in an FDD filing. Because no Item 19 earnings data exists for this affiliation pathway, investors must rely on publicly available signals and industry benchmarks to calibrate unit-level performance expectations. At the corporate level, United Van Lines posted its first billion-dollar revenue year in 1995, a milestone that established the brand's commercial credibility across the full-service moving sector. Separately, Owler's data reports United Van Lines generating $85 million in annual revenue with approximately 220 employees at the corporate entity level — a figure that represents the parent organization's operations rather than the aggregate performance of its 300-plus affiliated agencies. Industry pricing benchmarks offer some proxy for agent revenue potential: typical long-distance moves through United Van Lines are priced between $4,000 and $8,500 for a two- to three-bedroom home, with add-on services including debris removal, home cleaning, and electronics setup capable of adding $1,000 to $3,000 or more per move. An agent executing 100 to 200 long-distance moves annually at average ticket values in the $5,000 to $6,000 range would be generating gross revenue in the $500,000 to $1.2 million range before fleet, labor, insurance, and overhead costs are applied. Profitability in the moving industry is highly sensitive to driver and crew labor costs, fuel prices, fleet maintenance, claims settlements for damaged goods, and insurance premiums — all of which vary significantly by geography, fleet age, and operational discipline. The 2025 migration data from United Van Lines' own 49th Annual National Movers Study indicates that destination metros like Eugene-Springfield, Oregon at 85% inbound rate, Wilmington, North Carolina at 83%, and Dover, Delaware at 79% represent high-demand corridors where an affiliated agent's volume potential is meaningfully higher than in balanced or outbound markets. Investors evaluating the United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise revenue opportunity should model a range of volume scenarios against local market migration data and carefully assess claims management costs, which have been a source of customer friction and potential liability exposure in publicly reported reviews. The growth trajectory of United Van Lines as an organization reflects nearly a century of sustained brand development within the American moving industry, anchored by its 1928 founding structure and its 1947 transition to agent ownership — a governance model that has now been formally institutionalized as a cooperative since the February 2018 UniGroup shareholder vote. Kevin A. Krakora serves as President and CEO of UniGroup, overseeing both United Van Lines and its sister brand Mayflower Transit, while Gary Quintalino serves as Chairman of the UniGroup Board and its operating subsidiaries. The release of the 49th Annual National Movers Study on December 29, 2025, reflects the company's ongoing investment in proprietary data infrastructure that doubles as brand authority content — a competitive moat that few independent moving companies or smaller franchise systems can replicate. United Van Lines' annual migration study, which has tracked state-level movement patterns since 1977, provides agents with macro intelligence about where inbound demand is building, including the 2025 finding that Americans are increasingly favoring smaller cities and towns outside major metros due to housing affordability pressures. The cooperative structure creates long-term alignment between the corporate entity and its agent network in a way that pure franchise models do not always achieve, since agents who own equity in the cooperative have a financial interest in the network's collective performance rather than simply paying royalties to an external franchisor. Technology investments through UniGroup's integrated platform — spanning virtual surveys, real-time inventory tracking, and the centralized leads program — represent ongoing infrastructure spending that enhances the competitive position of individual agents against non-affiliated local movers. The database currently reflects 4 units under the United Van Lines Agency Agre designation, all independently operated, which may reflect either the specific sub-segment of the agent network being tracked or an early-stage expansion of a particular agent classification. Illinois notably returned to balanced migration status in 2025 for the first time in over a decade, while New Jersey has maintained top-10 outbound status for over 15 consecutive years, reinforcing the importance of territory selection when evaluating any United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise opportunity. The ideal candidate for a United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise is an experienced business operator with a background in logistics, transportation, or service-industry management who understands that success in this model requires both strong operational discipline and active community and corporate account development. Because the agent model operates as an independent moving company under the United Van Lines brand, candidates need to be prepared to manage a workforce of drivers, packers, and office staff while simultaneously navigating complex logistics coordination for interstate and potentially international shipments. The cooperative structure means that prospective agents are joining a network of over 300 established agencies across 46 states, which creates both a collaborative peer community and a competitive dynamic for corporate leads and preferred-customer contracts. Territory positioning is a critical variable, and the 2025 migration data makes clear that agents operating in high-inbound markets — Southern and mid-sized metro markets outside the traditional Northeast corridor — are positioned to benefit most from current migration patterns. States like Oregon, West Virginia, South Carolina, North Carolina, and Delaware are showing inbound rates above 60%, creating favorable demand conditions for agents anchored in or near these destination markets. The agent affiliation pathway to the United Van Lines network is accessed through unitedvanlines.com/become-an-agent, where prospective operators can initiate the qualification process with UniGroup directly. The 4-unit count currently tracked in the United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise database suggests a concentrated footprint that may be in an active expansion phase, making this a moment of strategic interest for qualified investors willing to conduct thorough due diligence before committing capital. Synthesizing the full picture, the United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise opportunity occupies a distinctive position in the moving and relocation industry — it offers access to a brand that has been synonymous with American household moving for nearly a century, a cooperative ownership structure that aligns agent and corporate interests, and a technology and leads infrastructure that meaningfully reduces the marketing and operational burden on independent operators. The general warehousing and storage industry supporting this opportunity is expanding toward USD 710.6 billion globally by 2033 at a 3.8% CAGR, with the U.S. segment growing at 6.7% annually through 2030, creating a durable demand environment for professionally managed moving and storage services. At the same time, the absence of a traditional FDD with disclosed franchise fees, royalty rates, and Item 19 financial performance data means that prospective investors must conduct more independent financial modeling than would be required when evaluating a fully transparent franchise system — and the FPI Score of 39, categorized as Fair, signals that additional due diligence is warranted before committing capital. Customer reviews indicate that United Van Lines delivers a reliable, full-service experience, though claims management and damage liability represent operational risks that any prospective agent must plan for through rigorous insurance and crew training protocols. PeerSense provides exclusive due diligence data including SBA lending history, FPI score, location maps with Google ratings, FDD financial data, and side-by-side comparison tools that allow investors to benchmark the United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise against competing opportunities across the moving, logistics, and warehousing category with objectivity and precision. For any investor who is serious about entering the moving industry through an established cooperative brand with a 97-year operational track record and a national network of over 300 agencies, the United Van Lines Agency Agre profile deserves a full analytical review before a capital commitment is made. Explore the complete United Van Lines Agency Agre franchise profile on PeerSense to access the full suite of independent franchise intelligence data.
Why Research With PeerSense?
Other franchise sites rely on marketing materials. We use real SBA lending data to show you what's actually happening.
Real Default Rates
See actual SBA loan default rates for every franchise brand. Know which brands have borrowers who repay, and which don't.
Lender Intelligence
Discover which SBA lenders fund each brand, their approval volumes, and default performance. Get matched with the right lender.
Industry Benchmarks
Compare any franchise against its industry benchmarks. See if it outperforms or underperforms the sector average.
Most-Researched Franchise Brands
About the PeerSense Franchise Directory
The PeerSense Franchise Directory is the most comprehensive data-driven franchise research tool available. With over 6,300 franchise brands scored by real SBA data and 133,000+ mapped locations, each profile includes our proprietary Franchise Performance Index (FPI), composite health scores, SBA lending data, geographic distribution, and FDD-sourced investment details.
Unlike other franchise directories, PeerSense uses real SBA loan performance data to evaluate franchise brands. Our data comes from 100+ industry sectors and 899+ SBA lenders, giving you an objective, data-backed view of franchise performance.
What is the Franchise Performance Index (FPI)?
The FPI is a proprietary scoring system that evaluates franchise brands on a 0-100 scale based on SBA loan repayment performance, lender diversity, geographic reach, system maturity, lending velocity, and financial transparency. See how brands rank system-wide on fundability in the Franchise Fundability Index, our 0-100 score for how reliably banks fund each brand.
How to Use This Directory
Start by browsing popular categories like Restaurants, Hotels, Fitness Centers, or Child Day Care. You can also search by name, filter by investment range, and sort by FPI score to find top performers.
Once you find a franchise, explore its full profile for SBA lending history, health scores, FDD fees, and revenue data. Then check industry benchmarks to compare it against the sector, or find specialized SBA lenders who fund that brand. Looking to buy? Browse businesses for sale with data-backed valuations.
Found a franchise? Get matched with SBA financing to buy it.
Most franchise buyers use an SBA 7(a) loan for the acquisition. Tell us the brand and your budget. PeerSense reviews it against real lender data and comes back with the specific lenders most likely to approve your deal. Our referral fee is realized at closing.
See what you'd qualify for
Tell us the franchise brand and your budget. We'll match you with the SBA lenders most likely to fund it. Response within 24–48 hours.
SBA Franchise Acquisition: Response within 24–48 hours. No obligation.
Or Explore Franchise Financing Programs
Prefer to research first? PeerSense arranges capital through a curated network of lenders. Explore the programs used most for franchise acquisition, build-out, and refinance.
Top 200 Franchises by SBA Loan Volume
The 200 franchise brands with the deepest public SBA 7(a) loan track records, ranked by approval volume. Each profile includes peak SBA year, top state, average loan size, and lender concentration ratio, the data prospective franchisees and capital advisors use to benchmark a brand's financing accessibility.
- 1.Subway6,080
- 2.Quiznos2,764
- 3.Dairy Queen2,005
- 4.Anytime Fitness1,274
- 5.Cold Stone Creamery1,219
- 6.Quality Inn1,191
- 7.Ace Hardware1,175
- 8.The UPS Store1,108
- 9.Jimmy John's1,071
- 10.Comfort Inn & Suites945
- 11.Best Western882
- 12.Domino's Pizza880
- 13.Econo Lodge794
- 14.Baskin-Robbins775
- 15.SERVPRO717
- 16.Smoothie King707
- 17.Firehouse Subs698
- 18.The Goddard School687
- 19.Matco Tools676
- 20.Blimpie658
- 21.Meineke Car Care Centers632
- 22.Motel 6613
- 23.Maaco608
- 24.Great Clips600
- 25.Massage Envy591
- 26.AAMCO Transmissions,584
- 27.Hampton by Hilton582
- 28.Kiddie Academy567
- 29.Primrose Schools554
- 30.Ameriprise Financial540
- 31.La Quinta by Wyndham539
- 32.Fantastic Sams536
- 33.Schlotzsky's532
- 34.Minuteman Press527
- 35.FASTSIGNS504
- 36.Choice Hotels499
- 37.Marco's Pizza499
- 38.Curves493
- 39.Edible490
- 40.Ramada by Wyndham484
- 41.HOTWORX482
- 42.Papa Murphy's480
- 43.Midas478
- 44.Big O Tires466
- 45.Jersey Mike's463
- 46.Red Roof Inn461
- 47.Home Instead445
- 48.Cicis Pizza437
- 49.Burger King419
- 50.Super 8409
- 51.Budget Blinds409
- 52.Play It Again Sports408
- 53.Zaxby's393
- 54.ServiceMaster390
- 55.European Wax Center389
- 56.Sleep Inn382
- 57.Days Inn369
- 58.The Learning Experience364
- 59.Culver's363
- 60.Tropical Smoothie Cafe363
- 61.Dunkin' Donuts359
- 62.Howard Johnson349
- 63.All Tune and Lube348
- 64.Scooter's Coffee342
- 65.Rodeway Inn339
- 66.Arby's330
- 67.Kids R Kids326
- 68.Snap Fitness323
- 69.Sport Clips320
- 70.Christian Brothers Automotive319
- 71.Nothing Bundt Cakes318
- 72.Planet Beach318
- 73.Golden Corral315
- 74.Shell Service Station311
- 75.Comfort Inn301
- 76.Wingstop292
- 77.Crumbl Cookies290
- 78.BIGGBY Coffee289
- 79.Liberty Tax287
- 80.Americas Best Value Inn285
- 81.Microtel by Wyndham284
- 82.Supercuts283
- 83.Denny's282
- 84.Cottman Transmission281
- 85.The Little Gym281
- 86.Club Pilates281
- 87.Camp Bow Wow281
- 88.Holiday Inn Express276
- 89.Sign*A*Rama275
- 90.F45 Training270
- 91.Dickey's Barbecue Pit270
- 92.Once Upon A Child268
- 93.Naturals2go265
- 94.RE/MAX262
- 95.Menchies258
- 96.Sylvan Learning256
- 97.Huntington Learning Center251
- 98.Marble Slab Creamery249
- 99.TCBY247
- 100.Rita's Italian Ice247
- 101.True Value242
- 102.Gold's Gym242
- 103.The Grounds Guys241
- 104.Pet Supplies Plus240
- 105.Pizza Ranch237
- 106.Papa John's230
- 107.FedEx Ground223
- 108.Petland220
- 109.Post Net217
- 110.Texaco Service Station212
- 111.Grease Monkey211
- 112.General Nutrition Center210
- 113.Batteries Plus207
- 114.Line-X204
- 115.Century 21203
- 116.Rainbow International203
- 117.Knights Inn202
- 118.Mellow Mushroom201
- 119.Wendy's200
- 120.Cartridge World198
- 121.Great Harvest Bread Co.197
- 122.Pure Barre196
- 123.Amazing Lash Studio195
- 124.Jackson Hewitt Tax Service195
- 125.Popeyes194
- 126.NAPA Auto Parts193
- 127.Mr. Goodcents192
- 128.Baymont189
- 129.Snap-On-Tools188
- 130.Little Caesars188
- 131.Radio Shack187
- 132.Molly Maid185
- 133.Merle Norman Cosmetics180
- 134.Two Men And A Truck180
- 135.Urban Air Adventure Park180
- 136.Fox's Pizza177
- 137.Dogtopia175
- 138.Sonic174
- 139.Planet Fitness173
- 140.Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory173
- 141.Pearle Vision172
- 142.Jet's Pizza F/A172
- 143.Bee Hive Homes171
- 144.Exxon170
- 145.Jiffy Lube167
- 146.Auntie Ann's (Soft Pretzels)167
- 147.X-Golf166
- 148.College Hunks Hauling Junk165
- 149.Sir Speedy Printing163
- 150.Wild Birds Unlimited161
- 151.Pita Pit161
- 152.Moe's Sw Grill160
- 153.Checkers Drive-In Restaurants159
- 154.Hollywood Tans159
- 155.Mr. Handyman158
- 156.Taco Bell158
- 157.Allstate Insurance157
- 158.PuroClean157
- 159.Senior Helpers156
- 160.Wetzel's Pretzels156
- 161.Floor Coverings156
- 162.Visiting Angels154
- 163.Right at Home153
- 164.Which Wich F/A152
- 165.Brusters Limited Partnership150
- 166.Mountain Mike's Pizza150
- 167.D1t Raining149
- 168.Health Mart148
- 169.Candlewood Suites146
- 170.Code Ninjas146
- 171.Mr. Electric145
- 172.Sunoco Service Station145
- 173.Gameday Mens Health144
- 174.GOLF ETC OF AMERICA144
- 175.Wingate by Wyndham143
- 176.Cyclebar143
- 177.Waterstation142
- 178.CertaPro Painters142
- 179.Mr. Appliance141
- 180.Burn Boot Camp Fitness141
- 181.Stretch Lab140
- 182.Mighty Dog Roofing139
- 183.Fitness Together138
- 184.Teriyaki Madness138
- 185.Church's Fried Chicken137
- 186.Taco John's137
- 187.Comfort Suites136
- 188.Bahama Bucks134
- 189.Hobbytown Usa134
- 190.Huddle House134
- 191.Comfort Keepers134
- 192.PIRTEK134
- 193.Buffalo Wild Wings133
- 194.Goldfish Swim School132
- 195.Medicap Pharmacy131
- 196.Dbat131
- 197.Pump It Up Holdings130
- 198.Carvel130
- 199.Atlanta Bread Company128
- 200.AlphaGraphics126
Browse All Franchises A-Z
Franchise Financing Programs
The full capital stack for franchise acquisition, build-out, and refinance.
SBA 7(a) & 504
5.50–11.75%Up to $5M acquisition / real estate / equipment. Equity injection is lender underwriting.
CMBS Conduit
5.60–7.10%10-yr non-recourse fixed, $5M–$500M+, fully assumable
Bridge Loans
9.00–14.00%12–36 mo transitional, SOFR + 470-970 bps, 65-75% LTV
DSCR Investor
5.95–8.50%30-yr fixed rental, qualifies on property cash flow
Equipment Financing
5.50–12.00%Loan, lease, SBA 504, vendor, captive. Section 179 eligible
Hotel Financing
5.85–11.75%CMBS + SBA 504 + bridge + PIP across all flags
Private Credit
7.80–18.00%Non-bank flexibility, unitranche, recap, transitional
Invoice Factoring + ABL
0.5–3.5% / 30dB2B receivables, trucking / staffing / construction / govt
No-Doc CRE
7.50–11.50%Limited-doc commercial, asset-based underwriting
Indicative only, as of August 1, 2026. Not a quote, commitment or offer of credit. Final pricing, leverage and terms are determined by the lender at underwriting, after full transaction materials are reviewed. PeerSense does not lend and does not set pricing. What these terms mean.